Hotel Stoneham
47.0064957, -71.3753144
$$$$|View on mapStoneham,
Canada|
6 photos
216NZ$
6 photos
6 photos
6 photos
6 photos
6 photos
Hotel Stoneham
$$$$
Overview
The 3-star Hotel Stoneham has 59 rooms and is located at a distance of 2.4 km from Halte O Spa. This Stoneham hotel also includes parking.
Location
The newly-renovated property boasts a stunning location in the very heart of Stoneham. Parc national de la Jacques-Cartier is at a distance of 4.3 km from the hotel and Quebec/Jean Lesage International airport is 40 km away.
Rooms
They are furnished with spacious decor.
Good to know
Check-in/Check-out
from 5.59 pm
until 12 pm
Building
Number of rooms:59
Price calendar
Check availability and prices for your dates now!
Essential information about Hotel Stoneham
| 💵 Lowest room price | 216 NZ$ |
| 📏 Distance to centre | 1.5 km |
| ✈️ Distance to airport | 35.6 km |
| 🧳 Nearest airport | Quebec/Jean Lesage International, YQB |
Location
Address
The address has been copied.
1440 Avenue Hibou,
Stoneham,
Canada,
G0A 4P0
,Quebec
Map view
1440 Avenue Hibou,
Stoneham,
Canada,
G0A 4P0
,Quebec
- City landmarks
- Nearby
- Hotels nearby
Landmark
Stoneham Mountain Resort
2.8
km
Golf Course
Stoneham Golf Club
2.2
km
Landmark
Telesiege Double
2.4
km
Landmark
Arbalete
2.4
km
Spa Centre
Halte O Spa
2.4
km
Landmark
Telesiege Quadruple Debrayable
2.5
km
Landmark
Saint-Edmond
1.6
km
Church
Place de l'Eglise Saint-Edmond-de-Stoneham
2.7
km
Landmark
Ruines Wright
2.1
km
Landmark
Telesiege Quadruple
2.8
km
Landmark
L'Alize
2.3
km
Landmark
Saint Peter's Church
2.4
km
Landmark
Nordik Adventures - Day Tours
2.5
km
Landmark
Le Sommet
2.6
km
Landmark
Parc national de la Jacques-Cartier
4.3
km
Camping
Camping Stoneham
4.5
km
Landmark
Randonnee Les Loups
4.3
km
Landmark
Theatre du Manoir
4.5
km
Landmark
Lac Delage
5.0
km
Spa Centre
Halte O Spa
230 m
Reviews of Hotel Stoneham
Stayed there?
Share your experience with us.
FAQ about Hotel Stoneham
Which landmarks should we visit during our stay at the Hotel Stoneham hotel?
During their stay at the Hotel Stoneham hotel guests can visit Stoneham Mountain Resort (2.3 km), Telesiege Quadruple Debrayable (2 km) as well as Parc national de la Jacques-Cartier (4.3 km) among others.
What is the nearest airport to the 3-star Hotel Stoneham?
Quebec/Jean Lesage International airport lies within 40 km of the 3-star Hotel Stoneham and is reachable with a 35-minute drive.
Can we park our car at Hotel Stoneham?
Guests of Hotel Stoneham can take advantage of parking.
What is the earliest and the latest I can check-out at the Hotel Stoneham?
At the Hotel Stoneham, you can check out from 12:00 till 12:00.
How much does a room at the hotel cost?
The price for a room in the hotel starts at $124.
Tourists from New Zealand often stay at these properties. Consider them for your next trip.
Casa Aga- Cozy Seaside Apartment: | 24 reviews | 491.92 NZ$ / night
Tepuia Daze - Havelock Holiday Home: | 6 reviews | 811.67 NZ$ / night
Vangvieng Charming Boutique Hotel: | 511 reviews | 61.49 NZ$ / night
Nastram Suites Oia: | 270 reviews | 432.19 NZ$ / night